Home : Fiber Optic Patch Cables : 62.5 Micron, Multimode Fiber Cable : LC to SC

LC to SC

LC to SC - click to enlarge
LC to SC - click to enlarge

"LC" stands for local connector.An LC connector is a SFF (Small Form Factor) connector. They are IEC 61754-20 standard. LC connectors are the kind we most commonly sell. They "snap" into place in a receptacle.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector or Standard Connector. These are a very common connector. They're used for telecom or datacom. They are IEC 61754-4 standard.

These cables have LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other.





62.5 LC to SC, 1M
62.5 LC to SC, 1M

$18.50
62.5 LC to SC, 2M
62.5 LC to SC, 2M

$20.00
62.5 LC to SC, 3M
62.5 LC to SC, 3M

$21.75
62.5 LC to SC, 4M
62.5 LC to SC, 4M

$23.25
62.5 LC to SC, 5M
62.5 LC to SC, 5M

$24.75
62.5 LC to SC, 6M
62.5 LC to SC, 6M

$26.50
62.5 LC to SC, 7M
62.5 LC to SC, 7M

$28.00
62.5 LC to SC, 10M
62.5 LC to SC, 10M

$32.75
62.5 LC to SC, 15M
62.5 LC to SC, 15M

$40.75
62.5 LC to SC, 20M
62.5 LC to SC, 20M

$48.75
62.5 LC to SC, 30M
62.5 LC to SC, 30M

$64.50

LC to SC